Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber, Round Drop Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1~2f Optical Fiber Armour Bow-Type Drop Cable Ark, MPO Fiber-Optic Adapter, Black Color, FC-FC Siglemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic cables 1~2f Optical Fiber Armour Bow-Type Drop Cable Ark

1~2f Optical Fiber Armour Bow-Type Drop Cable Ark

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Armour Bow-type Drop Cable
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core,Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Used in Building Aerial and Duct Access Cabling
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,Reach,SGS
  • Sheath Material: Zrpo,PVC,LSZH,PE
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 6.8mm
Product Description
1~2f Optical Fiber Armour Bow-Type Drop Cable Ark

Armour Bow-type Drop Cable

1~2f Optical Fiber Armour Bow-Type Drop Cable Ark

Mainly used in building aerial and duct access cabling.

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.


Cable Count Cable Dimension  (mm) Cable Weight
Tensile (N) Crush (N/100mm) Min. Bend Radius
Range of Temperature
Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic 
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
            2. D is outer diameter of the round cable;
           3. The minimum bend radius (static) is 5D when G657 fiber is used.


Fiber Type: G652 or G655 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;
Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), enviromental polyethylene (PE),or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.

Send your message to this supplier
Miss Lotus
To: Miss Lotus

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now