Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fibre Optical Isolator Wdm Hybrid (IWDM), Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch, Optik Feber Hybrid Isolator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Wdm Hybrid (IWDM) Isolator, FC-FC Fiber Optic Optical Fiber Cable (5M), MPO/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optical Patch Cord (1.5M) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CWDM/WDM/FWDM/DWDM multiplexers products Optical Fiber Wdm Hybrid (IWDM) Isolator

Optical Fiber Wdm Hybrid (IWDM) Isolator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $60 US $59 US $56 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $60
100-999 US $59
1,000-9,999 US $56
10,000+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: isolator WDM hybrid(IWDM)
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Color: Silver
  • Return Loss: 50dB
  • Dimension: 35*5.5mm
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Application: EDFA/Fiber Optic Instruments
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: WDM(IWDM) hybrid Isolator
  • Type: Fiber Optical Isolator
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: 0.7/0.8/0.9/1.0/1.1/1.2dB
  • Maximum Power Handling: 300MW
  • Operating Wavelength: 980/1550nm;1480/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: 250um Bare Fiber;900um Tight Buffer Fiber
  • Stage: Single Stage with Pmd/Dual Stage
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
Product Description
Fiber Optical ISOLATOR WDM HYBRID (IWDM)


Features
- Low Insertion Loss & high isolation
- Low PDL & PMD
- Integrated devices, compact size
- Optical path epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant
- RoHS compliant



Applications
- EDFA
- Fiber optic instruments



Specifications
Parameter  SpecificationUnit
Operating Wavelength  980/15501480/1550 
Single/Dual Stage  SingleDualSingleDual 
Signal PortWavelength Range ( λ s) 1530~15651530~1565nm
Insertion Loss@ λ s1Typ0.80.90.70.8dB
Insertion Loss@ λ s2Max11.211.1dB
 Isolation@ λ s1Min30443044dB
 PDLMax0.10.10.10.1dB
 PMDMax0.050.050.050.05ps
Signal PortWavelength Range ( λ p) 960~9901460~1490nm
Insertion Loss@ λ p1Typ0.40.40.40.4dB
Insertion Loss@ λ p2Max0.60.60.60.6dB
Isolation@ λ p1Min15151515dB
PDLMax0.10.10.10.1dB
Return Loss Min50505050dB
Directivity Min50505050dB
Operating Temperature Range  0~+70   ºC
Storage Temperature Range  -40~+85   ºC
Maximum Power Handling  300   mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф )  35*5.5   mm
 
IWDMOperating
Wavelength
Single/Dual StageForward/Backward TypeFiber TypeConnector Type
 95: 980/1550P: Single stage with PMD01: Forward Type1: 250μm bare fiber0: Without connector
 45: 1480/1550D: Dual stage02: Backward Type2: 900μm tight buffer fiber1: FC/PC 2: FC/UPC
3: FC/APC
     4: SC/PC 5: SC/UPC
6: SC/APC
     7: ST 8: LC 9: MU
     X: Customized




Our Service
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category