Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic From Shenzhen Manufacturer, Optical Fiber for Sc FC Singlemode Simplex 15 Meter, Optical Fiber for Sc/Siglemode 12 Color Fiber Pigtails and so on.

(/ )

Fiber Optic From Shenzhen Manufacturer

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000-4,999 5,000-19,999 20,000-49,999 50,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.98 US $0.95 US $0.93 US $0.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $1
1,000-4,999 US $0.98
5,000-19,999 US $0.95
20,000-49,999 US $0.93
50,000+ US $0.9
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sc fc lc st
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS
  • Sheath Material: PVC; LSZH; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr
  • Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow,
  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication, FTTX
  • Connection Structure: LC-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Ark
  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red,White,
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
  • Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex
  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
Product Description

ARK Communication Co., Ltd has established a production base of patch cords in 2005 therefore besides various connectors and corresponding adapters we can make jumpers as requested based on different cables Our product comes in many types such as simplex duplex multi-core bunchy and ribbon type Up to now ,we own about 9 years of production experience and we provide patch leads with ligh quality and at a reasonable price for ovre 300 enterprises at home and abroad.

Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
Order Confirmation →Cleaving Cable →Passing Through Components And Parts →Striping Cable And Striping Fiber →Epoxy Defoaming →Checking Fiber And Cleaning →Polishing →Inserting Fiber And Curing →End Face Initial Inspection →Optical Indexes Testing →End Face Inspection →Assembling and Crimping →Machine Grinding →Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding → NG →Tensile Test →Analysis →Analysis →Appearance Inspection →Packing

Features
1.Low insertion loss
2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
3.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
4.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
5.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
6.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
7.A variety of BOOT color choices.

Applications
1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS     
ITEMParameter
Single-modeMulti-mode
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dBtypical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
Return LossUPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB≥35.0dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patch-cord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC



ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber TypeCable TypeConnector ColorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplexBeige0.9mmWhiteUPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexBlue2.0mmBlueAPC
 
MM: 62.5/125μm4 fiberGreen2.4mmGreen
 

 
MM: OM3/1506 fiberWith clip is available.3.0mmRed
 

 
MM: OM3/3008 fiber45 degree bootBlack
 

 
MM: OM3/55012 fiber90 degree boot
 

 

 

 
24 fiber
 

 

 

 


Note: More datasheets please contact our salesman., The price is for LC-LC SM SX 2MM 1METER PATCH CORD.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina Wang
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Katrina Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category