Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTRJ Sc Type Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Duplex Uniboot Fiber Optical Connector, Sc-St Duplex Metal Hybrid Fiber Optical Adapter and so on.

(/ )

MTRJ Sc Type Fiber Optic Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.2 US $1.1 US $1.05 US $1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $1.2
1,000-9,999 US $1.1
10,000-19,999 US $1.05
20,000+ US $1
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTRJ
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Size: Square,2 Pieces
  • Mode: Singlemode; Multimode, APC
  • Sleeve: Zr;Br
  • Other: Simplex
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: SGS; Rohs
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Black, White
  • Housing Material: Plastic, Metal, Copper
  • Dust Cap Type: Shuter, Rubber
  • Flange: Flangeless; with Flange
  • Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series adapter have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT series have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment through adapter. There are two types of MT-RJ adapter, RJ-45 type and SC type, show as pictures. Either MT-RJ adapter or MPO adapter are black color and no sleeve design, single mode adapter and multimode adapter is the same.


 FEATURES 
Low insertion loss
Good exchangeability and durability
High temperature stability
All parts compliant with ROHS
Polytypic
 
 
APPLICATIONS
Active device termination
Test equipment
Passive optical fiber network
Data processing network
Telecommunication network
CATV, LAN, WAN
 
SPECIFICATIONS (MT-RJ, MPO adapter)
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative adapter typeMT-RJ, MPO
Adapter colorblack
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB
Fiber coreMR-RJ:2; MPO:0~24
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB Max change,500 mating
Sleeve materialNone
Adapter materialPlastic
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Jessie Peng
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Jessie Peng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now