Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber, Flat Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Flat Optical Fiber Ribbon Indoor Cable II Ark, Optical Fiber for LC/PC Multimode Duplex in Magenta Housing, Competitive Shenzhen Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic cables Flat Optical Fiber Ribbon Indoor Cable II Ark

Flat Optical Fiber Ribbon Indoor Cable II Ark

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Multimode-OM1
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Color: Orange
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,Reach,SGS
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 3.0*6.0
Product Description
Profile View
 
Flat Optical Fiber Ribbon Indoor Cable II Ark


Features
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.
 
Application
 Used Used in indoor cabling;
Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames,  optical apparatus and equipments;
Used in pigtails and patch cords;
Used as access building cable.
 
Specification
Fiber Count Cable
Dimension (mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile (N) Crush (N/100mm) Min. Bend
Radius(mm)
Range of Temperature(ºC)
Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
23.0×3.5 9.6802002005005030-20~+60
43.0×3.5 9.780200200500
63.0×4.3 12.280200200500
83.0×4.9 14.180200200500
123.0×6.0 17.580200200500
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
            2. The cable dimension in the tahle, which are according to single ribbon, are subject to change                         with the ribbon count;
           3.The minimum bend radius (static) is 15mm when G657 fiber is used.

 
Options
Fiber Type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;
Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now