Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, CWDM Mould Mold Molding Mode, Fwdm Mini Mould manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optic Fiber Mini CWDM Module for Communication Use, LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Small Boot, Sc Short Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CWDM/WDM/FWDM/DWDM multiplexers products Optic Fiber Mini CWDM Module for Communication Use

Optic Fiber Mini CWDM Module for Communication Use

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $99 US $98 US $95 US $90
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $99
100-999 US $98
1,000-9,999 US $95
10,000+ US $90
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Mini CWDM Module
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Channel Number: 4CH/8CH
  • Channel Center Wavelength: 1460~1610nm,1461~1611nm
  • Color: Black,Silver,White
  • Rl (dB): 45dB
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Optic Mini Module
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Il(dB): 1dB,1.2bb
  • Package Dimension: 46.5*30*8(mm)
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Application: CWDM System/Metro/Access/CATV Networks
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 1*4 Mini CWDM Module
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
                                    Mini CWDM Module
Optic Fiber Mini CWDM Module for Communication Use
CWDM Module is based on Thin-Film-Filter and Micro-Optics, this product features wide
pass band, low insertion loss and high channel isolation, high stability and reliability.




Applications
- CWDM system
- Metro/Access networks
- CATV network





Features
- low insertion loss & high isolation
- Compact size
- Optical pa h epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant





Specifications
Parameter Specification Unit
Channel Center wavelength 1460~16101461~1611nm
Channel Spacing 20 nm
Channel ClearPassband ITU±035 nm
Number of Channels 48 
Insertion LossMax11.2dB
Passband RippleMax0.50.5dB
Adjacent Channel IsolationMin3030dB
Non-adjacent Channel IsolationMin1515dB
Return LossMin4545dB
DirectivityMin4545dB
Polarization Dependent LossMax0.20.2dB
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70 ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85 ºC
Maximum Power Handling 300 mW
Package Dimension (L * Ø) 46.5*30*8 mm

 


Order Information
CWDMNumber of ChannelsStarting ChannelFiber TypeConnector Type
 04: 4 channels1471: ch-14711: 900μm fiber0: Without connector
 08: 8 channels1470: ch-14702: 250m bare fiber1: FC/PC 2: FC/UPC 3: FC/APC
  more 4: SC/PC S:SC/UPC 6:SC/APC
    7: ST 8: LC 9: MU   X: Customized

  
   
                                                                          
Assembly Lines
Optic Fiber Mini CWDM Module for Communication Use
Optic Fiber Mini CWDM Module for Communication Use




Our Service

We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Optic Fiber Mini CWDM Module for Communication Use



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now