Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic MTP Loopback, MPO Data Center, MPO Loopback manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB, CWDM Mux/Demux Module Multiplexer (Coupler type), SC/PC Single-Mode Female-Male Fiber Optic Attenuator for 1db and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic loopbacks MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB

MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $45 US $44.5 US $44 US $42
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $45
100-999 US $44.5
1,000-9,999 US $44
10,000+ US $42
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: loopback-mpo-3db
  • Type: MPO-APC
  • Material Shape: Square
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,SGS,Reach
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Jacket Color: Black,Green,Yellow
  • Operating Temperature: -25c~75c
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/Bag, Stantard Carton Package
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Network,Data Transmmision
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Return Loss: 60dB(8c, Polishing)
  • Attenuation Tolerance: 1dB( at 2-10dB), 10%( at 11-20dB)
  • Attenuation: 1~20dB(Sm 1310/1550 Nm)
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 25.3*16.2*5.9(mm)
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
Description:
MPO Loopback is used for network, or optical link test, all 40/100G network.
The MPO Loopback which strictly complies with the RoHS, not only meets the criteria of both TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7, but also provides compacted spec for a test of Burn in and network component.

 

Features:
Small / Compact Housing Design
QSFP Available
RoHS Compliant

 


Applications:
Data Center Infrastructure
Parallel Optics
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
40G and 100Gbps Protocols

 


Specifications:
ParameterConditions
Operation Wavelength1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss60dB(8°Polishing)
Operating Temperature-25°C--75°C
Attenuation1~20dB(SM 1310/1550 nm)
Housing DimensionHeight 5.9 mm/Length 25.3mm/Width 16.2mm
 

Pictures:
MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB




MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB
MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB



 

Our Sevice:
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.


About ARK

MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB
Operating since 1998
Ark was established in 1998, during a time when optical communications was a fledgling industry in China. As an experienced manufacturer, we provide a wide range of products including SM/MM fiber-optic connectors, multiplexers, optical attenuators, MPO cassettes and optical distribution frames.

Providing OEM and Training Services
Our engineering team can design custom products in accordance with clients' requirements. These specialized products are available with bilingual (English and Chinese) installation manuals. OEM and training services can be provided upon request. We began as a school-run factory and now widely recognized as a pioneer in the field.






MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB
Thank you for viewing!
Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!

Contact Us
We have redoubled our product development efforts to accommodate fluctuating market demands. Successive investments in 2012 and 2013 enabled our Shenzhen facility to produce new products such as CWMD and DWDM modules. We seek to cooperate with prospective partners in the creation of a brand new chapter in the optical communications industry. Call now.


 

MPO MTP Fiber Optical Attenuation Loopbacks 3dB
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now