Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTX CATV Optical Adapter, Sc/LC Fiber Optic Jumper (2m), Fiber Patch Cord for LC Simplex 0.6meter and so on.

(/ )

FTTX CATV Optical Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-999 1,000-9,999 10,000-499,999 500,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.5 US $0.2 US $0.15 US $0.12
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-999 US $0.5
1,000-9,999 US $0.2
10,000-499,999 US $0.15
500,000+ US $0.12
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: lc/sc/fc/st/mu/mtrj/mpo
  • Structure: LC,Sc,St,FC,Mu,MTRJ,MPO
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber
  • Brand: Ark
  • Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Black, White
  • Material: Plastic
  • Dust Cap Type: Shuter, Rubber
  • Flange: Flangeless; with Flange
  • Specification: SGS; Rohs
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Transmission Medium: Singlemode,Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: FTTX,CATV,Jumper Connection
  • Connector Type: LC,Sc,St,FC,Mu,MTRJ,MPO
  • Size: 3.5*2.1*1.5cm
  • Mode: Singlemode; Multimode, APC
  • Sleeve: Zr;Br
  • Other: Simplex
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
Product Description


FTTX CATV Optical Adapter
FTTX CATV Optical Adapter
FTTX CATV Optical Adapter
Brief Introduction
The SC adapters are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,ARK's adapters are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, all  material compliance RoHS require.

Feature
1.Great repeatability and interchangeability.
2.Low insertion loss.
3.Hign reliability.
4.Compliant with IEC and Rohs standards.

Applications
1.Test equipment.
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Jumper connection
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx

SPECIFICATIONS   
ITEMParameter
Single-modeMulti-mode
Adapter colorBlue,GreenBeige
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dBtypical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB Max change,500 mating
Adapter typeShow as drawing (page of 2~4)
ChannelsSimplex,Duplex,4channels
MaterialPlastic or metal
Sleeve materialCeramic(ZrO2) or Customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina Wang
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Katrina Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now