Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical, Data Transmission, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO-MPO Multimode Fiber Optical Patchcord with 40g Transmission, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, FC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic patch cords MPO Patch Cords MPO-MPO Multimode Fiber Optical Patchcord with 40g Transmission

MPO-MPO Multimode Fiber Optical Patchcord with 40g Transmission

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-1,999 2,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $50 US $48 US $46 US $44 US $38
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $50
100-1,999 US $48
2,000-9,999 US $46
10,000-19,999 US $44
20,000+ US $38
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: mpo
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS
  • Sheath Material: PVC; LSZH; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr
  • Connector Housing Color: Aqua, Green, Beige
  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow
  • Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable
  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication, FTTX
  • Connection Structure: MPO-MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Ark
  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm
  • Connector Boot Color: Black
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m or Customized
  • Connector Type: 2 to 24 Core
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.

  SPECIFICATIONS
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex 2.0mm / Simplex 3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC



ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber TypeCable TypeConnectorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplex(2-fiber)Male2.0mmBlackPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexFemale3.0mm
 
APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μmRibbon
 
Ribbon
 

 

 
MM: OM3Breakout
 

 

 

 

 



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Diana Fan
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Diana Fan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now