Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Om3 Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, CWDM Mux/Demux Module Multiplexer (Coupler type), SC/PC Single-Mode Female-Male Fiber Optic Attenuator for 1db and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic patch cords MPO Patch Cords MPO/MTP Om3 Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord

MPO/MTP Om3 Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-1,999 2,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $40 US $39.5 US $39 US $38.5 US $25
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $40
100-1,999 US $39.5
2,000-9,999 US $39
10,000-19,999 US $38.5
20,000+ US $25
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, net 30days

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS
  • Sheath Material: PVC; LSZH; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr
  • Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow,
  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized
  • Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable
  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
  • Application: Communication, FTTX
  • Connection Structure: MPO-MPO
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Ark
  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red,White,
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
  • Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.
 
  SPECIFICATIONS
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC

 
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber TypeCable TypeConnectorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplex(2-fiber)Male2.0mmBlackPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexFemale3.0mm
 
APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μmRibbon
 
Ribbon
 

 

 
MM: OM3Breakout
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Jessie Peng
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Jessie Peng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now