Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optical Fiber, Round Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4f Fiber Optic Parallel Cable Ark, CWDM Mux/Demux Module Multiplexer (Coupler type), SC/PC Single-Mode Female-Male Fiber Optic Attenuator for 1db and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic cables 4f Fiber Optic Parallel Cable Ark

4f Fiber Optic Parallel Cable Ark

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Multimode-OM3
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Color: Orange
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100n<200n
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,Reach,SGS
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 8.4*2.0(mm)
Product Description
4f Fiber Optic Parallel Cable Ark

Features
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.
 

Application
Used in indoor cabling;
Used as access building cable;
Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames;
Used in pigtails and patch cords.
 

Specification
Fiber Count Cable
Dimension  (mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile (N) Crush (N/100mm) Min. Bend Radius
(mm)
Range of Temperature
(ºC)
Long TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic 
48.4×2.013.210020020010005030-20~+60
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
            2. The cable dimension and weight are in accordance with tight-buffered fiber with φ0.6 outer
                diameter;
            3. The minimum bend radius (static) is 15mm when G657 fiber is used.
 

Options
Fiber Type: G652,G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;
Jacket Material: Enviromental flame retardant polyvinylchloride (PVC), enviromental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH),  enviromental halogen flame retardant polyolefin (ZRPO), or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.
 




 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now