Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, CWDM, Fwdm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm, Optical Fiber for LC/PC Multimode Duplex in Magenta Housing, Competitive Shenzhen Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Fiber Optic 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $80 US $78 US $75 US $70
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $80
100-999 US $78
1,000-4,999 US $75
5,000+ US $70
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 3-PORT edge filter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: 1:250um Bare Fiber 2:900um Tight Buffer Fiber
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m,3m Other Length
  • Color: Silver
  • Package Dimension: 38*5.5mm
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
  • Type: Optic Fiber Wdm
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550/980nm
  • Fiber Tube Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Application: Wdm System/EDFA
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 3-port
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
                     3-PORT edge filter



FEATURES
- low insertion loss & high isolation
- Excellent thermal stability
- Optical pa h epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant
- RoHS compliant





APPLICATIONS
- WDM system
- EDFA





SPECIFICATIONS
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550  1550/1310  1550/1480  1550/980 
Transmission Wavelength Range 1270-1350  1500-1600  1530-1570  1530-1570nm
Reflection Wavelength Range 1500-1600   1270-1350  1460-1500   960-1000nm
Transmission insertion lossMax0.8(typ 0.6)dB
Reflection insertion lossMax0.6(typ 0.4)dB
passband rippleMax0.3dB
Transmission isolationMin30dB
Reflection isolationMin15,18dB
Return LossMin45dB
DirectivityMin45dB
Polarization dependent lossMax0.1dB
Operating temperature range 0~+70ºC
Storage temperature range -40~+85ºC
Maximum power handling 300mw
Package dimension(L*ø) 38*5.5mm




Order Information

WDM-3Ports edge filter
AOperating Wavelength35:1310/1550   53:1550/1310   54:1550/1480   59:1550/980......
BFiber type1:250um bare fiber   2:900um tight buffer fiber
CConnector type0:without connector
1:FC/PC   2:FC/UPC   3:FC/APC
4:SC/PC   5:SC/UPC   6:SC/APC

7:ST         8:LC             9:MU            X:Customized




Assembly lines
Fiber Optic 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm
Fiber Optic 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm




Our Service

We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Fiber Optic 3-Port Edge Filter Wdm





 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now