Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Optik Fibre, Round Wire manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12f Optical Fibre Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Ark, Optical Fiber for LC/PC Multimode Duplex in Magenta Housing, Competitive Shenzhen Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic cables 12f Optical Fibre Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Ark

12f Optical Fibre Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Ark

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Waterproof Pigtail Cable I
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Jacket Color: Black
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication, Used in Pigtail and Patah Cords
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,Reach,SGS
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 8.0(mm)
Product Description
Waterproof Pigtail Cable I
 
12f Optical Fibre Waterproof Pigtail Cable I Ark



Features
Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
Meet various requirements of market and clients.



Application

 1. Used in pigtail and patah cords;
 2. Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution      frames;
 3. Used in indoor cabling.
 


Specification
Fiber Count Cable
Dimension (mm) 
Cable Weight
(kg/km) 
Tensile (N) Crush (N/100mm) Min. Bend
Radius(mm)
Range of Temperature(ºC)
250μm Coating Layer250μm Coating LayerLong TermShort TermLong TermShort TermDynamicStatic
25.827130440300100020D10D-20~+60
45.8291304403001000
66.5331304403001000
87401304403001000
107.5461304403001000
128521304403001000
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
            2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to tight buffered fiber of 0.9mm outer diameter;
           3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;
           4. The minimum bend radius (static) is 5Dwhen G657 fiber is used.
 


Options
Fiber Type: G652, G655 or G657 single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi -mode cable, or other types of fiber;
Fiber Count: The total number of fibers in the cable;
Jacket Material: Environmental polyethylene (PE) ,or other contracted material;
Jacket Color: (Including color of fiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;
Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;
Delivery Length: 1km or 2km, or other contracted length;
Other Requirements: Other contracted special request.
 


OUR SERVICE
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now