Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical 1064nm in-Line Isolator, Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch, Optik Feber Isolator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical 1064nm in-Line Isolator for EDFA Use, MPO Fiber Optic Loopbacks for Data Transmission, MPO Optical Fibre Loopback for Network Use and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product light guides Fiber Optical 1064nm in-Line Isolator for EDFA Use

Fiber Optical 1064nm in-Line Isolator for EDFA Use

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $47 US $46 US $43 US $38
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $47
100-999 US $46
1,000-9,999 US $43
10,000+ US $38
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1064nm In-Line Isolator
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Color: Silver
  • Return Loss: 60/55dB,55/55dB
  • Dimension: 40*5.5mm;26*3.0mm
  • Connector Type: LC/Sc/FC/St/Mu or Customized
  • Application: EDFA/Wdm System/Fiber Optic Instruments
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 1064nm In-Line Isolator
  • Type: Fiber Optical Isolator
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: 0.4dB,0.5dB,0.55dB
  • Pdl(dB): 0.05dB,0.08dB,0.1dB
  • Center Wavelength: 1310/1550/1590nm
  • Fiber Type: 250um Bare Fiber;900um Tight Buffer Fiber
  • Size: Standard Size/Mini Size
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
Product Description
1064nm In-Line Isolator


Features
- Low Insertion Loss and high isolation
- Low PDL & PMD
- Optical path epoxy free
- Telcordia compliant
- RoHS compliant



Applications
- EDFA
- WDM system
- Fiber optic instruments



Specifications
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Center Wavelength ( λ c) 1310/1550/1590nm
Standard Standard Size 
Single/Dual Stage Single(Grade P)Single(Grade A)Dual(Grade P)Dual(Grade P) 
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)1Min30284543dB
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)2Min22224240dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c)1Typ0.40.50.50.55dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c±15nm)2Max0.50.60.60.7dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)Min60/5555/5560/5555/55dB
PDLMax0.050.080.080.1dB
PMDMax0.050.050.050.05ps
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85ºC
Maximum Power Handling 500mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф) 40*5.5mm
 
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Center Wavelength ( λ c) 1310/1550/1590nm
Standard Mini Size 
Single/Dual Stage Single(Grade P)Single(Grade A)Dual(Grade P)Dual(Grade P) 
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)1Min30284543dB
Isolation (at λ c±15nm)2Min22224038dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c)1Typ0.40.50.50.55dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c±15nm)2Max0.50.60.60.7dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)Min55/5555/5555/5555/55dB
PDLMax0.080.10.080.1dB
PMDMax0.050.050.050.5ps
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85ºC
Maximum Power Handling 500mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф) 26*3.0mm
 
Parameter SpecificationUnit
Center Wavelength ( λ c) 1064nm
Standard Standard Size 
Single/Dual Stage Single StageDual Stage 
Isolation (at λ c±15nm) 1Min2545dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c) 1Typ1.83.5dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c±15nm) 2Max2.54.5dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)Min55/5555/55dB
PDLMax0.10.1dB
Operating Temperature Range 0~+70 ºC
Storage Temperature Range -40~+85 ºC
Maximum Power Handling 150 mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф ) 40*5.5 mm
 
ISOSingle/Dual StageGradeCenter
Wavelength
Fiber TypeSizeConnector Type
 S: Single stage without
PMD
P: P-grade31: 1310nm
55: 1550nm
1: 250μm bare fiber1: Standard size0: Without connector
 D: Dual stageA: A-grade59: 1590nm
64: 1064nm
2: 900μm tight buffer fiber2:Mini size1: FC/PC 2: FC/UPC
3: FC/APC
 P: Single stage with
PMD
    4: SC/PC 5: SC/
UPC
      6: SC/APC
7: ST 8: LC 9: MU
      X: Customized




Our Service
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category