Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter, CWDM DWDM Fwdm Wdm, Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical 1*2 980/1550nm Wdm, Optical Fiber for LC/PC Multimode Duplex in Magenta Housing, Competitive Shenzhen Manufacturer Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic couplers Fiber Optical 1*2 980/1550nm Wdm

Fiber Optical 1*2 980/1550nm Wdm

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-999 1,000-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $30 US $29.5 US $28.5 US $27.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $30
100-999 US $29.5
1,000-4,999 US $28.5
5,000+ US $27.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*2 980/1550nm WDM
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Return Loss (dB): 55dB
  • Directivity (dB): 55dB
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m, Other Length
  • Color: Silver
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 1*2 980/1550nm WDM
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, SGS,Reach,IEC,Tlc
  • Operating Wavelength (Nm): 980/1064nm,1064/1550nm,1550/1625nm
  • Polarization Dependent Loss: 0.1dB,0.15dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.3dB,0.4dB
  • Isolation (dB): 13dB,14dB,17dB,18dB
  • Application: Fiber Sensors/Optical Communication Systems
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China/Guangdong
Product Description
1×2 980/1550 WDM



Features
- Wavelength on customer request
- Coupling ratio on customer request
- Low excess loss
- High stability and reliability



Applications
- Fiber sensors
- Optical communication systems
- Testing instruments
  


Specifications
ParametersUnitSpecifications
Signal Working Wavelength Range(λ s)nm1527 ~ 1566
Pump working wavelength range( λ p)nm960~990
Insertion losssignal~common@ λ sMaxdB0.2
pump~common@ λ pMaxdB0.15
Isolationsignal~common@ λ pMindB20
pumpcommon@ λ sMindB18
Wavelength dependent loss1 @ signalMaxdB0.1
Temperature dependent loss2MaxdB0.1
Polarization Dependent LossMaxdB0.05
Directivity  MindB55
Operating TemperatureºC-5 ~ 75Max. Optical Powerw1
Storage TemperatureºC-40 ~ 85Operating Humidity%5 ~ 95
Reliability Requirement  Compliant with GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE




Our Service
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now