Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical, Data Transmission, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTP Optical Fiber Cable for Data Transmission, FC-FC Fiber Optic Optical Fiber Cable (5M), MPO/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optical Patch Cord (1.5M) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic patch cords MPO Patch Cords MTP Optical Fiber Cable for Data Transmission

MTP Optical Fiber Cable for Data Transmission

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-1,999 2,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $38 US $35 US $32 US $25 US $20
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $38
100-1,999 US $35
2,000-9,999 US $32
10,000-19,999 US $25
20,000+ US $20
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTP
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS
  • Sheath Material: PVC; Lszh; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr
  • Connector Housing Color: Aqua,Green, Beige
  • Clips: with Clips, Without Clips
  • Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized
  • Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable
  • Specification: SGS; RoHs
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication, FTTX
  • Connection Structure: MTP-MTP
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Ark
  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Connector Boot Color: Black,
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
  • Connector Type: 2 to 24 Core
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.

ARK  Provides High quality, durable MTP/MPO connectors that provide quick connection for up to 24 optical fibers. Both Multiple mode and Single mode MPO/MTP patchcords are available in ARK. High precision alignment is achieved with patented guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin holes. Connection integrity is provided by adapter latches which are locked into place on the connector plug by a spring loaded sliding mechanism. Removable housings allow for quick change of gender, ferrule cleaning, interferometry or connector re-polishing.All MPO/MPT patchcords, ARK provides, are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5

  SPECIFICATIONS
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeMTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber modeSingle mode(PC)Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion LossMT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return LossAPC≥50dB/
Applicative cable OD.MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC



ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber TypeCable TypeConnectorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplex(2-fiber)Male2.0mmBlackPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexFemale3.0mm
 
APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μmRibbon
 
Ribbon
 

 

 
MM: OM3Breakout
 

 

 

 

 

MTP Optical Fiber Cable for Data Transmission
MTP Optical Fiber Cable for Data Transmission
MTP Optical Fiber Cable for Data Transmission


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Jessie Peng
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Jessie Peng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now