Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Jumper, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic J manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ST/PC to LC/PC Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Cable, St Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter for Keystone Insert Kits, Competive Price LC Four-Core Two-Piece Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic patch cords LC-LC Patch Cord ST/PC to LC/PC Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Cable

ST/PC to LC/PC Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-199 200-1,999 2,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $1.9 US $1.8 US $1.7
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-199 US $2
200-1,999 US $1.9
2,000-9,999 US $1.8
10,000+ US $1.7
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000/PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST/PC to LC/PC
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS
  • Boot Type: Smooth, Slotted
  • Stopper Type: Adjustable, Not Adjustable
  • Boot Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC-St
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Boot Color: Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua, Black, White, Red
  • Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: IEC
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
ARK Communication Co., Ltd has established a production base of patch cords in 2005 therefore besides various connectors and corresponding adapters we can make jumpers as requested based on different cables Our product comes in many types such as simplex duplex multi-core bunchy and ribbon type Up to now ,we own about 9 years of production experience and we provide patch leads with ligh quality and at a reasonable price for ovre 300 enterprises at home and abroad.
 
Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
Order Confirmation →Cleaving Cable →Passing Through Components And Parts →Striping Cable And Striping Fiber →Epoxy Defoaming →Checking Fiber And Cleaning →Polishing →Inserting Fiber And Curing →End Face Initial Inspection →Optical Indexes Testing →End Face Inspection →Assembling and Crimping →Machine Grinding →Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding → NG →Tensile Test →Analysis →Analysis →Appearance Inspection →Packing
 
Features
1.Low insertion loss and high retum loss
2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
3.For the connector,ceramic ferrule can provide APC type(conical type or step tye) and PC type.
4.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
5.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
6.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
7.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
8.A variety of BOOT color choices.
 
Applications
1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative connector typeSC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber modeSingle modeMulti-mode
Operating wavelength1250~1650nm850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dBtypical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
Return LossUPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB≥35.0dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber TypeCable TypeConnector ColorBoot SizeBoot ColorPolishing TypeLength
SM: 9/125μmSimplexbeige0.9mmBeigeUPCCustomized
MM: 50/125μmDuplexblue1.8mmBlueAPC
 
MM: 62.5/125μm4 fibergreen2.0mmGreen
 

 
MM: OM3/1506 fiberaqua2.4mmYellow
 

 
MM: OM3/3008 fiberblack3.0mmRed
 

 
MM: OM3/55012 fiberred
 
Black
 

 

 
24 fibermetal
 
White
 

 
 
 
ST/PC to LC/PC Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Cable
ST/PC to LC/PC Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Cable
ST/PC to LC/PC Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Jessie Peng
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Mrs. Jessie Peng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now