Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

Sc Adaptor, Sc Adapter, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark, FC-FC Fiber Optic Optical Fiber Cable (5M), MPO/PC-FC/PC Fiber Optical Patch Cord (1.5M) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic adapters SC adapters Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark

Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.2 US $1.9 US $1.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $2.2
1,000-9,999 US $1.9
10,000+ US $1.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC(PC)-DM-DX
  • Output Type: AC or DC
  • Color: Beige
  • Connection: Plug In
  • Connector Type: Sc
  • Test Wavelength: 850nm,1300nm
  • Channels: Duplex
  • Sleeve Material: Ceramic(Zro2)or Customized
  • Storage Temperature: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • Transport Package: 100PCS/Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Switching, Conmmunication
  • Certification: TUV, RoHS, UL, ISO9001, CCC
  • Type: OEM
  • Brand: Ark
  • Fiber Core: Duplex
  • Insertion Loss: Typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB
  • Material: Plastic
  • Operating Temperature: -20ºC to +70ºC
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Specification: 40.0*30.0*11.0(mm)
Product Description

SC duplex  fiber optic adaptor, symmetry type

Brief Introduction:

The SC adapters are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,ARK's adapters are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, all material compliance RoHS require.

 

APPLICATIONS:

1.Test equipment.
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Jumper connection
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTX
8.CATV
9.Active device/Transceiver
10.Telecommunication networks
11.Metro
12.Multimedia
13.Data processing networks
14.Test equipment
15.Premise installations
16.Gigabit Ethernet

17.Video

 

FEATURES:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
3.High precision alignment
4.Compact design
5.Plastic housing
6.Great repeatability and interchangeability
7.Hign reliability
8.Compliant with IEC and Rohs standards


Specifications:

ITEMparameter 
itemsingle-modemulti-mode
adapter colorblue,greenbeige,magenta
test wavelength1310nm,1550nm850nm,1300nm
insertion losstypical≤0.15dB,MAX≤0.20dBtypical≤0.15dB,MAX≤0.20dB
Repeatability≤0.10dB 
interchangeability≤0.20dB 
durability≤0.20dB,max change 500mating 
adapter type SC/ST/LC/FC 
channelssimplex,duplex,4channels 
materialplastic or metal 
sleeve material ceramic(ZrO2)or customized 
operating temperature -20ºC to +70ºC 
storage temperature -40ºC to +85ºC 

 

Pictures:
 

Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark
Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark

Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark


 

Our Sevice:
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.

 

About ARK

Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark
Operating since 1998
Ark was established in 1998, during a time when optical communications was a fledgling industry in China. As an experienced manufacturer, we provide a wide range of products including SM/MM fiber-optic connectors, multiplexers, optical attenuators, MPO cassettes and optical distribution frames.

Providing OEM and Training Services
Our engineering team can design custom products in accordance with clients' requirements. These specialized products are available with bilingual (English and Chinese) installation manuals. OEM and training services can be provided upon request. We began as a school-run factory and now widely recognized as a pioneer in the field.







Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark
Thank you for viewing!
Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!

Contact Us
We have redoubled our product development efforts to accommodate fluctuating market demands. Successive investments in 2012 and 2013 enabled our Shenzhen facility to produce new products such as CWMD and DWDM modules. We seek to cooperate with prospective partners in the creation of a brand new chapter in the optical communications industry. Call now.



 

Sc Sm Dx Fiber Optic Duplex Adaptor with Beige Color Ark

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lotus
*From:
To: Miss Lotus
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now