Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
ARK Communication Co., Ltd.

MPO MTP, Fiber Optic, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter for Data Transmission, St-St Siglemode Simplex Fber Optic Patchcord, FC-MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable/Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber optic adapters Others fiber optic adapters MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter for Data Transmission

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter for Data Transmission

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000-9,999 10,000-19,999 20,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2 US $1.8 US $1.7 US $1.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $2
1,000-9,999 US $1.8
10,000-19,999 US $1.7
20,000+ US $1.5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Carton, Transparent Box or Custom Packaging;
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Size: Square,2 Pieces
  • Mode: Singlemode; Multimode, APC
  • Sleeve: Zr;Br
  • Other: Simplex
  • Trademark: ARK
  • Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Black, White
  • Housing Material: Plastic, Metal, Copper
  • Dust Cap Type: Shuter, Rubber
  • Flange: Flangeless; with Flange
  • Specification: SGS; Rohs
  • HS Code: 85367000
Product Description
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series adapter have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT series have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment through adapter. There are two types of MT-RJ adapter, RJ-45 type and SC type, show as pictures. Either MT-RJ adapter or MPO adapter are black color and no sleeve design, single mode adapter and multimode adapter is the same.


 FEATURES 
Low insertion loss
Good exchangeability and durability
High temperature stability
All parts compliant with ROHS
Polytypic
 
 
APPLICATIONS
Active device termination
Test equipment
Passive optical fiber network
Data processing network
Telecommunication network
CATV, LAN, WAN
 
SPECIFICATIONS (MT-RJ, MPO adapter)
ITEMPARAMETER
Applicative adapter typeMT-RJ, MPO
Adapter colorblack
Test wavelength1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Losstypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB
Fiber coreMR-RJ:2; MPO:0~24
Repeatability≤0.10dB
Interchangeability≤0.20dB
Durability≤0.20dB Max change,500 mating
Sleeve materialNone
Adapter materialPlastic
Operating Temperature-20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC
 
MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter for Data Transmission
MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter for Data Transmission
MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter for Data Transmission
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Katrina Wang
Sales Representative
*From:
To: Miss Katrina Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now